milkflower
3412 31st Ave, Astoria, NY
full menu
starters
wood-fired vegetables
salads
small plates
pasta
bucatini
Tomato, basil, garlic, chili, stracciatella, olive oil$19.00squid ink chitarra
Lump crab, lemon, Fresno chili, garlic, pangrattato$24.00cacio
Cacio e pepe, Grana Padano, black pepper$22.00lumache
Pork ragu, chili, Parmigiano-Reggiano$23.00fusilli
Broccoli rabe, garlic, chili, sausage, Parmesan$23.00butter pasta
$15.00
pizza
the queen
Tomato, mozzarella, basil, Parmigiano-Reggiano$19.00chico verde
Lacinato kale, lemon, garlic, tomato, pangrattato, chili, Grana Padano$21.00jimmy snuka
Pineapple, jalapeño, tomato, mozzarella, speck$23.00marky marc
Tomato, fontina, speck, green olives, Fresno chili$22.00willy mo
Meatballs, tomato, garlic confit, mozzarella, basil, Grana Padano$23.00local 82
Tomato, sausage, speck, spicy soppresatta, garlic, jalapeño, Grana$24.00van dammer
Brussels sprout, mozzarella, egg, black pepper, truffle oil$22.00abe froman
Pork sausage, tomato, shishitos, red onion, oregano, garlic, Grana Padano$23.00chardie sheen
Swiss chard, speck, shitake, garlic, fontina$22.00spicy soppressata
Tomato, mozzarella, basil, honey$24.00s.t. the ghost
Coastal Cheddar, mozzarella, Parmigiano-Reggiano, burnt honey$23.00wu-tang clam
Cherrystone clams, garlic, fresno chili, parsley, Grana Padano$25.00stun dunn
Caramelized onion, Gruyere, scallion, red onion, mozzarella$22.00pomodoro
$14.00
drinks
beer
wine
Corkage Fee
$35.00GL Malbec
$14.00GL Gamay
$12.00GL Pinot Gris
$14.00GL Sauvignon Blanc
$12.00GL Pinot Gris Orange
$15.00GL Sangiovese
$12.00GL Gruet
$14.00Malbec, Waterbrook
$51.00Zinfandel, Turley
$61.00Cabernet Franc, Herman Weimer
$54.00Nero D'avola, Broc Cellars
$67.00Gamay, Zephyr Wells
$48.00Nebbiolo, Hiyu Wine Farms
$201.00GSM, Jolie-Ladie
$63.00Trousseau, Arnot Roberts
$78.00Cabernet Sauvignon, Scribe Winery
$154.00Pinot Noir, Failla
$59.00Syrah, Orin Swift
$98.00Cinsault, Sandlands Vineyards
$62.00Pinot Gris L'Umami
$51.00Vermentino, Ryme Cellars, 'Hers'
$57.00Sauvignon Blanc, Evergreen
$48.00Chardonnay, Steve Matthiasson
$81.00Albarino, Cadre Wines
$55.00Viognier, Mark Ryan
$60.00Gruner Veltliner, Tatomer
$51.00Chenin Blanc, Sandlands Vineyards
$61.00Aligote Grape ink
$54.00Pinot Gris, Love You Bunches
$48.00Sangiovese, Alexander Valley Vineyards
$46.00Pinot noir Robert Sinskey
$67.00Gruet. 'Domaine Saint-Vincent' Brut
$45.00Aaron burr Cidery
$48.00
soft drinks
lunch special
the queen
Tomato, mozzarella, basil, Parmigiano-Reggiano$18.00chico verde
Lacinato kale, lemon, garlic, tomato, pangrattato, chili, Grana Padano$18.00jimmy snuka
Pineapple, jalapeño, tomato, mozzarella, speck$18.00marky marc
Tomato, fontina, speck, green olives, Fresno chili$18.00willy mo
Meatballs, tomato, garlic confit, mozzarella, basil, Grana Padano$18.00local 82
Tomato, sausage, speck, spicy soppresatta, garlic, jalapeño, Grana$18.00van dammer
Brussels sprout, mozzarella, egg, black pepper, truffle oil$18.00abe froman
Pork sausage, tomato, shishitos, red onion, oregano, garlic, Grana Padano$18.00chardie sheen
Swiss chard, speck, shitake, garlic, fontina$18.00spicy soppressata
Tomato, mozzarella, basil, honey$18.00s.t. the ghost
Coastal Cheddar, mozzarella, Parmigiano-Reggiano, burnt honey$18.00wu-tang clam
Cherrystone clams, garlic, fresno chili, parsley, Grana Padano$18.00stun dunn
Caramelized onion, Gruyere, scallion, red onion, mozzarella$18.00calzone
$18.00
Pinot noir Robert Sinskey
$67.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1